Who we are?

LYRIN IND. CORP.LTD is recognized as a world-wide silicone solution professors in China.

LYRIN are founded in 2008,with several years experience in silicone products exporting and importing issue.LYRIN are continously refining on good quality and service for each of our customers.

The maijor business of LYRIN are Organic Silicones,service for sealant factories in the world,providing series of silicone materials and formulation support,LYRIN plays a important role in silicone world in the world.

Along with the expand market for the chemicals,LYRIN invest a firm factory manufacturing Ammonium Sulfate,supplying for several famous fertilizer factories in domestic and abroad.

LYRIN help our long-term cooperated sealant/adhesive, coating,etc,customers,push their business further by offering their good quality and competitive products. Even LYRIN have built a long term cooperation with our clients,even become our distributor in their nation.

Read more...

Product Line

  • Acetoxy silicone sealant(Aquarium)

    Acetoxy silicone sealant(Aquarium)

    Aquarium Silicone Sealant Adhesive is a one-part, moisture- curing RTV (room temperature vulcanizing) silicone that cures to a strong, silicone rubber that maintains long-term durability and flexibility.

  • Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate

    Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate

     

    We have Heptahydrate and Monohydrate, and they are widely used in industrial, agricultural, chemical, food and feeding fields. It is easily soluble in water and widely used in many areas as raw material. 

  • Magnesium Sulphate

    Magnesium Sulphate

    Name: Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate

    Other Name: Epsom salt

    Main size: Powder size, Granular 0.1-1mm, 1-3mm, 2-4mm, 3-5mm

    Purity: 99.5%

    Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Fertilizer Grade, Feed Grade,

    CAS No.: 10034-99-8

  • Urea

    Urea

    Urea as a Nitrogen Fertilizer major applicate in Applied in greenhouse and lareg-area farmland, it improves the soil and granulates the soil making it anti-caking.

     

     

     

     

  • Diammonium Phosphate(18-46-0)

    Diammonium Phosphate(18-46-0)

    Other names:Diammonium hydrogenorthophosphate; 

    Phosphoric Acid, Diammonium Salt; DAP; Diammonium 

    hydrogenphosphate; Diammonium phosphate; Ammonium hydrogen phosphate.

  • Scandium Oxide

    Scandium Oxide

    scandium oxide. n. A white amorphous powder, Sc 2 O 3, used as a source of scandium and in manufacturing ceramics

  • Ammonium Sulphate

    Ammonium Sulphate

    Ammonium sulfate [(NH 4) 2 SO 4] was one of the first and most widely used nitrogen (N) fertilizers for crop production.

    It is now less commonly used, but especially valuable where both N and sulfur (S) are required. Its high solubility provides 
    versatility for a number of agricultural applications

     

     

  • white oil

    white oil(hydro carbon oil)

    Kinds of grade,industrial,cosmetic,pharma,etc

    colorless&odorless

    Hydrocraking high-tech

    Stable flash point &Saybolt color

    High quality&attractive price

    Gain ISO9001 certificate

Contact person:lyrin Liao
Add:Rm 2408,Asia Economy International Building,Shaoshan Road South,Yuhua District,Changsha City

Tel:86-731-82571800                       

 Fax:86-731-85262051

E-mail: silicone_china@163.com
MSN:   lnchem@hotmail.com
Skype:lyrinchem

  • lnchem@hotmail.com-Click To Talk
  • lyrinchem-Click To Talk
  • liao_trading@yahoo.com-Click To Talk