Call Us Today
+86(731) 8257 1800
No.66,Sec.1,
Zhongyi Road,Yuhua District
Silicone Oil
You are here: Home » Products » Silicone material » Silicone Oil » Silicone Oil

loading

Share to:

Silicone Oil

Packing:50/200kgs per drum;1,000kgs per IBC drum
Availability:
Quantity:
Product Description

Polydimethylsiloxane(PDMS)

LN-201 is a series of products with viscosity of 5~1000k.Under strict production process,the quality of the LN-201 is able to reach the stand of food,cosmetics and pharmaceutical usage.

Other Name:Polydimethylsiloxane Fluid

MF:(CH3)3SiO[(CH3)2SiO]n-Si(CH3)3

CAS NO:63148-62-9

Chemical structure

GAq4UxtPREGrku53k8UEiA

Application

1.Used in skin care,bath gel,shampoo and other cosmetics.

2.Used in additives and agent in rubber,sealant,plastic,latex,etc.

3.Used as deforming agent,lubricant,release agent in pharmaceutical,food,chemical,paint and other industries.

4.Used as mold release agent

5.Used as softener,lubricants for sewing line,and other textile.

C1u6so_0R7uNlu_D7Ro0Jw

Packing:50/200kgs per drum;1,000kgs per IBC drum


Previous: 
Next: 

Related Products

Hunan Tengcan Lyrin Technology Co.,Ltd is a private held manufacturer and supplier company founded in 2016

QUICK LINKS

PRODUCT LIST

Call Now For Serviceļ¼
+86(731) 8257 1800
No.66,Sec.1,Zhongyi Road,Yuhua District, Changsha,Hunan China,410004
Find Us
Copyright  2022 Hunan Tengcan Lyrin Technology Co.,Ltd